Login

Achievements

▶️Cdt B Sreeram, Roll No 468, and Cdt Y Gagan Adithya Reddy, Roll No 453, of Class VIII have brought laurels to school by winning top two prizes in All India Inter Sainik School Mathematics Contest 2021. 

▶️School Sub Junior Football team won the South Zone Sub Junior Football Championship in 2017-18 held in Sainik School Bhubaneswar. 

▶️School Sub Junior Football team won the South Zone Sub Junior Football Championship in 2018-19 held in Sainik School Kazhakootam.

▶️School Quiz team won the South Zone Quiz Competition 2019-20 held in Sainik School Kazhakootam.

School Basketball Team won Inter School Basketball Championship 2019-20 as a part of Hubs of Learning Event conducted by CBSE.

 
▶️Cadet CH Akshit,Roll No 63 awarded with best football player award in southzone competition 2016-17 held in Sainik School kazhakootam.
▶️Cadet Parameswar Paswan, Roll No 59 awarded with best football player award in southzone competition 2017-18 held in Sainik School Bhubaneswar.
▶️Cadet Rana Pratap, Roll No 236 awarded with Best Football Player Award in South Zone Competition 2018-19 held in Sainik School Kodagu.
▶️Cadet CH Akshit,Roll No 63 participated in All India Football Federation Championship 2016-17 held in Tamilnadu.
▶️Cadet Ankit Kumar Singh , Roll No   awarded with Best Football Player Award in South Zone Competition 2019-20 held in Sainik School Kazhakootam.
▶️Cadet CH Akshit,Roll No 63 participated in All India Football Federation Championship 2016-17 held in Tamilnadu.
▶️Cadet Kalim Akhtar Roll No 89 participated in National Inter- District Juniot Athletics Meet 2017-18 held in Andhra Pradesh.
▶️Cadet Kisan Kumar, Roll No 90 won gold medal in high jump in State Level Junior Athletics Meet 2017-18 held in West Godavairi of Andhra Pradesh.
▶️Cadet Kisan Kumar, Roll No 90 participated in 57th National Inter State Senior Atheletics Championship 2017 held in Guntur Andhra Pradesh.
▶️Cadet Pankaj Kumar, Roll No 34 secured third position in Andhra Pradesh in All India Secondary School Examination 2018-19.
▶️Cadet Dharma Teja, Class XI, and Cadet Jadhav, Class IX, participated and scaled Norbu Peak (17145 feet) as part of All India Sainik School Mountaineering Expedition organized by the Sainik Schools Society from 20 Jun-09 Jul 19.
▶️Cadet Aniketh Kumar of Class IX brought laurels to school by participating in PM Rally, Flag Area, Line Area, Shooting and
Reserved JD Best Cadet at DGNCC RD Camp 2020. He is the only cadet from 29 Andhra Battalion selected for RD parade under JD category.
▶️Cdt Akshith of Class XI added another feather to the school’s hat by qualifying for the Junior National Football Championship Dr B Roy Trophy 2019-20 which was organized at Mandi in Himachal Pradeshfrom 10 Dec 2019 to 19 Dec 2019. Teams from 18 states have played in the Jr. National Level Championship.
▶️Cdt Subhash Kumar , Class IX, and Cdt Rajesh Naik, Class X bagged the first prize in an Inter-school Maths Quiz Competition held at BVB School Tirupati as part of CBSE Hubs of Learning (HoL) program on 12 Dec 2019.
▶️Cdt Aman of Class IX has selected for National level Kala Utsav competition held at RIE Bhopal, MP. He got selected for the national- level competition by winning the first prize in the state-level painting competition conducted in Vijayawada on 15 Dec 2019.

 

SL NO ACADEMIC YEAR WINNER
1 2014-15 THUNGABHADRA HOUSE
2 2016-17 KRISHNA HOUSE
3 2017-18 KRISHNA HOUSE
4 2018-19 GODAVARI HOUSE

Sainik School, Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh, India

Copyright © . All Rights Reserved    |   Designed by Resquiller Technologies