Login

Our School Staff

School support staff play an important role in ensuring students are learning in a safe and supportive learning environment.

    Senior Master


  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc & B.Ed Date of Joining: 01-06-2019
    Teaches in Class IX and XII

    Mr Swarup Kundu

    PGT (Chemistry) & HOD Chemistry Dept


    Department of Mathematics



  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed Date of Joining: 29-07-2019
    Teaches in Class XI and XII

    Mr. Sandipan Santra

    PGT (Mathematics) & HOD Mathematics Dept

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, B.Ed, Certificate in Computing & MSC Mathematics Date of Joining: 27-09-2014
    Teaches in Class VIII and XI

    Mr. E Mallikarjuna Reddy

    PGT Mathematics

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc & B.Ed Date of Joining: 01-09-2018
    Teaches in Class VI and X

    Mrs. GLN Rohini

    TGT (Mathematics)

  • staff
    Qualification M.Sc & M.Ed Date of Joining: 24-10-2019
    Teaches in Class VII and IX

    Y. Ramakrishna

    TGT (Mathematics)

    Department of Physics



  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc & B.Ed Date of Joining: 02-08-2019
    Teaches in Class XI and XII

    Mr T Chaitanya

    PGT(Physics) & HOD Physics Dept

  • staff
    Qualification B.Ed, M.Sc Date of Joining: 01-12-2020
    Teaches in Class XI

    Mr Amiteshwar Dayal Tiwari

    PGT(Physics)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc Date of Joining: 23-09-2014
    Teaches in Class VII and IX

    Mr. Rukutty Dasan

    TGT (Science)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc (MPC), B.Ed (Physical Science) Date of Joining: 05-09-2019

    Mr. B Lokeswara Raju

    Lab Assistant (Physics)

    Department of Chemistry



  • staff
    Qualification B.Ed, M.Sc Date of Joining: 16-07-2020
    Teaches in Class X AND XI

    Mr Turlapati Prasad

    PGT (Chemistry)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, B.Ed and M.Sc Date of Joining: 01-06-2018
    Teaches in Class VIII, IX AND X

    Mr. Avisek Chakrabortty

    TGT (Science)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil & B.Ed Date of Joining: 12-09-2019

    Mr. Murari Govindarajulu

    Lab Assstant (Chemistry)

    Department of Biology



  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc., B.Ed and M.Sc Date of Joining: 03-09-2019
    Teaches in Class X , XI AND XII

    Mrs. Madhavi Palla

    PGT (Biology) & HOD Biology Dept

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc.Ed & M.Sc Date of Joining: 06-07-2020
    Teaches in Class VI AND IX

    T VidyaLakshmi

    TGT (Science)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, B.Ed Date of Joining: 09-09-2019

    Mr Vepula Harinath

    Lab Assistant (Biology)

    Department of Computer Science



  • staff
    Qualification B.Tech(CSE), M.Tech(CIS) Date of Joining: 12-07-2019
    Teaches in Class XI AND XII

    Mr. Anoop V S

    PGT (Computer Science) & HOD Computer Dept

  • staff
    Qualification Diploma (CSE), B.Tech (CSE) & M.Tech (SES) Date of Joining: 19-08-2015
    Teaches in Class VI,VII AND VIII

    Mr. Jagdish Babu

    TGT (Computer Science)

    Department of Social Science



  • staff
    Qualification B.A, M.A, B.Ed, P.G.DIP.NGO Mgt Date of Joining: 30-09-2014
    Teaches in Class VII, IX and X

    Mr. NVKS Sarma

    TGT Social Science & HOD Social Science Dept

  • staff
    Qualification IMA, B.Ed & M.Phil Date of Joining: 10-06-2017
    Teaches in Class VI,IX AND X

    Mr. K Swamynath

    TGT (Social Science)

  • staff
    Qualification BA, MA & B.Ed Date of Joining: 01-01-2018
    Teaches in Class VIII,IX AND X

    Mr. Santosh Kumar Mahapatra

    TGT (Social Science)

    Department of English


  • staff
    Qualification B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, MA & M.Ed Date of Joining:30-07-2019
    Teaches in Class XI AND XII

    Mr Guguloth Sreekanth

    PGT (English) & HOD English Dept

  • staff
    Qualification BA, B.Ed Date of Joining:24-08-2015
    Teaches in Class VI AND VIII

    Mr. KM Hari Prasad

    TGT (English)

  • staff
    Qualification Degree, MA(English) & B.Ed Date of Joining:16-01-2016
    Teaches in Class VII AND IX

    Mr. Ch Mary Babu

    TGT (English)

  • staff
    Qualification BA, MA & B.Ed Date of Joining:30-10-2017
    Teaches in Class VII AND X

    Mrs. Savitha Kadankotte

    TGT (English)

    Department of Hindi



  • staff
    Qualification Pre-Degree, BA(OL) (Hindi), MA(Hindi) and B.Ed (Hindi) Date of Joining:24-08-2015
    Teaches in Class VII AND IX

    Mr. C Shafee Bhasha

    TGT (Hindi) & HOD Hindi Dept

  • staff
    Qualification BA, MA & B.Ed Date of Joining:01-09-2018
    Teaches in Class VI,VIII AND X

    Mr. Ravi Manoj Ingle

    TGT (Hindi)

    Department of Telugu



  • staff
    Qualification B.A(Spl Telugu), B.Ed, CTET Q Date of Joining:24-08-2015
    Teaches in Class VI,VIII AND X

    Mr. V Mahammad Aslam

    TGT (Telugu) & HOD Telugu Dept

  • staff
    Qualification BM.A.(Telugu), TPT, Date of Joining:22-03-2018
    Teaches in Class VI,VIII AND X

    Mr.T Chiranjeevi

    TGT (Telugu)

    Library


  • staff
    Qualification M.COM, MLISc, B.ED Date of Joining:16-01-2017

    Mrs. G Priyadharsini

    Librarian

    MAIN OFFICE


  • staff
    Qualification MBA(Fin/HR),B.Com,DCCP

    Ms K Subbalakshmi

    OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT

  • staff
    Qualification MCA,MBA(Fin & Sys) and B.Sc (Computer)

    Mr G Siva Kumar

    LDC

  • staff
    Qualification MBA(Fin) and B.Com

    Ms V Rajitha

    LDC

    ACCOUNTS OFFICE



  • staff
    Qualification MBA, M.Com, PGDCA and B.Com

    Mr Mohana Bale

    ACCOUNTANT

  • staff
    Qualification LLB and B.Com

    Mr C Balaramaiah

    UDC

    QUARTER MASTER OFFICE


  • staff
    Qualification

    Shri J Raghunath

    QUARTER MASTER(CONTRACTUAL)

  • staff
    Qualification MBA-MM,PGDMM and B.Com

    Mr G Shrisailam

    UDC

  • staff
    Qualification B.Ed(Mathematics) and B.Sc

    Mr M Yellappa

    LDC

    CADETS MESS


  • staff
    Qualification M.Sc (Hotel Management) and B.Com

    Mr. T Manikandan

    MESS MANAGER

    INFIRMARY


  • staff
    Qualification MSC(Nursing) and B.Sc (Nursing)

    Mrs. T Dhakshayini

    NURSING ASSISTANT

    Drivers


  • staff
    Qualification SSC

    Mr R Ashok Kumar Reddy

    DRIVER

  • staff
    Qualification Intermediate, Diploma in Security Management and Army Degree

    Mr A Vemasekhar Naidu

    DRIVER

    General Employee


  • staff
    Qualification E.E.E(Diploma) and ITI (Electician)

    Mr. E Chalapathi

    General Employee(Skilled)

  • staff
    Qualification B.Com (Com) and ITI

    Mr.Someswar

    General Employee(Skilled)

  • staff
    Qualification SSC

    Mr V Naresh Kumar Reddy

    General Employee (Skilled)

  • staff
    Qualification SSC

    Mr.Rajiv Mahto

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification Intermediate and SSC

    Mr. P Imran

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification Intermediate and SSC

    Mr.P Nagaraju

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed, NIS (Athletics) and B.Com

    Mr.G Ramesh

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification Intermediate and SSC

    Mr Arumugam

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification ITI Fitter and ITI (Radio & TV Mechanic)

    Mr C Jayakumar

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification Intermediate and SSC

    Mr A Mahesh

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification ITI Motor Mechanic

    Shri A Ramanaiah

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification SSC

    Mr G Muralidhar Rao

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification Crash Course in Hotel Mngt

    Mr G Ganesh

    General Employee

  • staff
    Qualification SSC

    Shri N Santosh

    General Employee

Sainik School, Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh, India

Copyright © . All Rights Reserved    |   Designed by Resquiller Technologies